Cynar 1960s 100cl 16.5%abv

During the 1960s, Cynar , the Italian bittersweet amaro made from 13 herbs and plants including artichokes, experienced a massive surge in popularity thanks to iconic television advertising on the Italian show Carosello . These commercials famously featured actor Ernesto Calindri sipping the liqueur at a table placed in the middle of a chaotic, busy street?urging viewers to drink Cynar "against the wear-and-tear of modern life" ( contro il logorio della vita moderna ).

Cynar 1960s 100cl 16.5%abv — Spirits bottle photo 1
Cynar 1960s 100cl 16.5%abv — official product image at B&S Wine & Spirits

Product Details

Brand
Cynar
Category
Spirits
Volume
100cl
ABV
16.5%
Availability
In Stock
SKU
imp-CYNAR-1960-100-169

Price

$225.00 USD

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Cynar 1960s 100cl 16.5%abv online?

B&S Wine & Spirits sells Cynar 1960s 100cl 16.5%abv online with secure shipping to all 50 US states. We are a licensed New York liquor retailer founded in 1970.

Does B&S Wine & Spirits ship Cynar 1960s 100cl 16.5%abv nationwide?

Yes. B&S Wine & Spirits ships Cynar 1960s 100cl 16.5%abv and all premium spirits to every US state with impact-resistant packaging and adult signature on delivery. Orders typically arrive in 3–5 business days.

How much does Cynar 1960s 100cl 16.5%abv cost?

Cynar 1960s 100cl 16.5%abv is priced at $225.00 at B&S Wine & Spirits.

About B&S Wine & Spirits

B&S Wine & Spirits
152 Wyckoff Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237, US
Phone: +1 (334) 746-9312
Email: sales@bswineandspirits.com
Hours: Mon–Fri 10am–8pm, Sat–Sun 11am–6pm